Programme
 
FOR ATTENDEES
CONFERENCE INFO
SPONSORSHIP
EXPERIENCE SHANGHAI
TRAVEL IN CHINA
 
 
HOME LOGIN REGISTRATION CONTACT

Programme

August 16th - Sunday

08:30 – 11:30

Registration

11:30 – 13:00

Lunch (supported by Bruker)

13:30 – 14:30

Bruker  Symposium

Registration

14:30 – 15:00

Coffee break

15:00 – 16:00

Bruker  Symposium

16:00 – 16:30

 

16:30 – 17:00

Opening Session

17:00 – 17:35

ISMAR Prize lecture – Winner 2015: Hans Wolfgang Spiess

17:35 – 18:10

ISMAR Prize lecture – Winner 2015: Shimon Vega

18:10 – 18:30

Coffee break

18:30 – 19:00

Anatole Abragam Prize lecture - Winner 2015: Józef Romuald Lewandowski

19:00 – 19:45

Paul Callaghan lecture- Winner 2015: Bernhard Bluemich

19:45 – 21:30

JEOL hospitality

August 17th - Monday

08:30 – 09:15

PL01-Ad Bax

09:15 – 10:00

PL02- Jörg Wrachtrup

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 11:00

Session – A

Session – B

Session – C

Session – D

IL: Frederic Allain

IL: Marc Baldus

IL: Pingchuan Sun

IL: Marina Bennati

11:00 – 11:30

IL: Daiwen Yang

IL: Jerry Chan

IL: Yefeng Yao

IL: Murali Cherukuri

11:30 – 11:45

Chao Chen

Jiafei Mao

David Bryce

Hitoshi Ohta

11:45 – 12:00

Chien Ho

Manuel Etzkorn

Charlotte Martineau

Alex Smirnov

12:00 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:00

IL: Angela Gronenborn

IL: Toshimichi Fujiwara

IL: Jeffrey Reimer

IL: Zhong Chen

14:00 – 14:15

Chungke Chang

Melinda Duer

Amir Goldbourt

John Blanchard

14:15 – 14:30

Yingang Feng

Gil Goobes

Luming Peng

Jonathan King

14:30 – 15:00

Coffee break

15:00 – 15:30

IL: Raymond Norton

IL: Henrike Heise

IL: Marek Pruski

IL:Naranamangalam R. Jagannathan

15:30 – 15:45

Xinxiang Lei

Shengqi Xiang

Vladimir Ivanshin

Marcus Kaiser

15:45 – 16:00

Conan Wang

Sophie Zinn-Justin

Bing Wu

Leo Cheng

16:00 – 16:15

Jun Kikuchi

Hua Li

Xiaoliang Wang

Quanjun Yang

16:15 – 18:10

Poster I (odd numbered posters) 

18:10 – 21:30

Bruker Innovation Night

August 18th - Tuesday

08:30 – 09:15

PL03- Lucia Banci (The EMBO Keynote Lecture)            

09:15 – 10:00

PL04- Gunnar Jeschke

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 11:00

Session – A

Session – B

Session – C

Session – D

IL: Hanudatta Atreya

IL: Yoshitaka Ishii

IL: Klaus Lips

IL: Wei Wang

11:00 – 11:30

IL: Bin Xia

IL:Perunthiruthy Madhu

IL: Peter Qin

IL: Arno Kentgens

11:30 – 11:45

Nitin Jain

Peixiang Ma

Nallathamby Devasahayam

Jun Xu

11:45 – 12:00

Fang Li

Jinjun Ren

Tatyana Smirnova

Haijin Zhu

12:00 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:00

IL: Christina Thiele

IL: Mei Hong

IL: Daniella Goldfarb

IL: Michael Garwood

14:00 – 14:15

Xiaoqian Xu

Chaowei Shi

Benesh Joseph

James Pope

14:15 – 14:30

Huiqing Zhou

Fang Tian

Xun-Cheng Su

Xiaobo Qu

14:30 – 15:00

Coffee break

15:00 – 15:30

IL: Yunyu Shi

IL: Ayyalusamy Ramamoorthy

IL: Changlin Tian

IL: Alexej Jerschow

15:30 – 15:45

Jane Dyson

Gerhard Wider

Dmitry Shishmarev

Hong Shang

15:45 – 16:00

François-Xavier Theillet

Jinfa Ying

Yansheng Ye

Yiqiao Song

16:00 – 16:15

Zhonghua Wang

Nobuaki Nemoto

Ewart Mark Haacke

Koen Tijssen

16:15 – 18:10

Poster II (even numbered posters)

18:10 – 21:30

MMT hospitality

August 19th - Wednesday

08:30 – 09:15

PL05- Warren Warren

09:15 – 10:00

PL06- Gottfried Otting

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 11:00

Session – A

Session – B

Session – C

Session – D

IL: James Chou

IL: Frances Separovic

IL: Anne Lesage

IL: Christian Hilty

11:00 – 11:30

IL: Peter Wright

IL: Asher Schmidt

IL: Thomas Prisner

IL: Sean Barrett

11:30 – 11:45

John Christodoulou

Yulan Wang

Michael Lee

Ching-Yu Chou

11:45 – 12:00

David Libich

Konstantin Momot

Guoquan Liu

Zhifang Zhan

12:00 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:00

Excursion

14:00 – 14:15

14:15 – 14:30

14:30 – 15:00

15:00 – 15:30

15:30 – 15:45

15:45 – 16:00

16:00 – 16:15

16:15 – 18:10

18:10 – 21:30

August 20th - Thursday

08:30 – 09:15

PL07- Ruth Gschwind

09:15 – 10:00

IES Fellowship Award | PL08- Robert Griffin

10:00 – 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 – 11:00

Session – A

Session – B

Session – C

Session – D

IL: Juli Feigon

IL: Adam Lange

IL: Songi Han

IL: Ching-Po Lin

11:00 – 11:30

IL: Chun Tang

IL: Jean-Paul Amoureux

IL: Jan Henrik Ardenkjaer-Larsen

IL: Jiahong Gao

11:30 – 11:45

Lichun He

Alexey Krushelnitsky

Philip Kuchel

Yunsong Liu

11:45 – 12:00

Christian Köhler

Junxia Lu

Olivier Lafon

Yao Xiao

12:00 – 13:30

Lunch

13:30 – 14:00

IL: Yangmee Kim

IL: Tatyana Polenova

IL: Maria Forsyth

IL: Gaël de Paëpe

14:00 – 14:15

Ashutosh Kumar

Harindranath Kadavath

Mingxue Tang

Akira Naito

14:15 – 14:30

Ke Ruan

Isabelle Marcotte

Brijith Thomas

Robert Tycko

14:30 – 15:00

Coffee break

15:00 – 15:30

IL: Koichi Kato

IL: Anja Böckmann

IL: Jiangfeng Du

IL: Xin Zhou

15:30 – 15:45

Yi Xue

Yongchao Su

Jilei Zhang

Fangrong Zong

15:45 – 16:00

Yang Shen

Bingwen Hu

Kong Hung SZE

Hong Zheng

16:00 – 16:15

Choy Theng Loh

Yaqiang Wang

Cameron Mackereth

Chunyang Cao

16:15 – 18:10

JEOL Seminar

Poster III

18:10 – 21:30

Conference banquet (supported by Niumag)

August 21st - Friday

 

Session – A

Session – B

Session – C

Session – D

08:30 – 09:00

IL: Tai-huang Huang

IL: Sharon Ashbrook

IL: Rahim Rizi

IL: Louis-Serge Bouchard

09:00 – 09:30

IL: Michael Summers

IL: Feng Deng

IL: Fuqiang Xu

IL: Kazuyuki Takeda

09:30 – 09:45

Naohiro Kobayashi

Siegfried Stapf

Yang Xia

Maxim Mayzel

09:45 – 10:15

Coffee break

10:15 – 11:00

PL09 – Clare Grey

11:00 – 11:45

PL10 – Ichio Shimada

11:45 – 12:30

Closing Remarks

 

PL=plenary lecture                                              

IL=invited lecture

yellow=solution NMR

green=biological solid state NMR

blue=nonbiological solid state NMR

gold=ESR

magenta=MRI/fMRI

grey=in vivo magnetic resonance

Orange=hyperpolarization and unusual magnetic resonance

 

 
ISMAR 2015. All rights reserved